Teachers and Classes

Business and Industry Endorsement

Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources
Rankin Stephanie Rankin
Ag Center
(832)668-7494


Guillory Donald Guillory
Ag Center
(832)668-7493

Tatsch Steven Tatsch
North/Ag Center
(832)668-7300 (73506)
(832)668-7492

Parker Kinsey Parker
South/Ag Center
(832)668-7200 (71538)
(832)668-749
    Lamb
Marlo Lamb
Ag Center
(832)668-7491
   
Architecture and Construction
Cerling Jon Cerling 
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71532)
(832)668-7232

Berry David Berry
North Campus
(832)668-7300 (73512)

Heatley Peggy Heatley
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71524)
(832)668-7237

   
Arts. A/V Technology and Communications
Roubi Yanira Roubi
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (72351)

Jared Creel Jared Creel
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71535)

White Theresa White
North Campus
(832)668-7300 (73703)

   
Business, Management, Finance & Marketing 
Edmoundson Lisa Edmoundson
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71503)
(832)668-7237

Garney Justin Garney
North Campus
(832)668-7300 (73333)
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (72473)

McElroy  Kevin McElroy
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (72473)


Fink Donna Fink
Wolters
(832)668-7400 (74124)

       Rush
Kim Rush
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71206)
 
 
 
 
       Cook
Bill Cook
South Campus 
(832)668-71502
Hospitality and Tourism
McNeill
 
Carissa McNeill
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71523)
Vincent
Reggie Vincent
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71521)
(832)668-7232
 
Ondreya Martinez
North Campus
(832)668-7300 (73334)

 
 

Information Technology
Dual Credit
San Jacinto College
Dual Credit
Information Technology
 
   
Manufacturing
Berry David Berry
North Campus
(832)668-7300 (73512)

   
Transportation, Distribution and Logistics
Dual Credit San Jacinto College Dual Credit
Automotive Technician 

Dual Credit San Jacinto College Dual Credit
Collision Repair

Public Services Endorsement

Education and Training
Heatley Peggy Heatley
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71524)
(832)668-7237

Albritton Birdi Albritton
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71533)
Health Science Technology
Repman Jessica Repman
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71512)

Thompson Brooke Thompson
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71202)

Brown Macy Brown
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71513)
(832)668-7232

Westberry Stacie Westberry
North Campus
(832)668-7300 (73719)

Human Services
Matthews Hillery Matthews
South
(832)668-7200 (71202)

Albritton Birdi Albritton
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71533)
Martin
Melissa Martin
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71243)
  Ondreya Martinez
North Campus
(832)668-7300 (73334)

Law, Public Safety, Corrections and Security
Burgess Mike Burgess
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71511)

Knoedler Kristen Knoedler
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (72215)

STEM Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics

STEM
Rios Antonio Rios
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71501)

   
Co-op Programs
Heatley Peggy Heatley
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71524)
(832)668-7237

Edmoundson Lisa Edmoundson 
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71503)
(832)668-7237

Rush Kim Rush
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71206)
(832)668-7237

Brown Macy Brown
South Campus
(832)668-7200 (71513)
(832)668-7232

Nixon Steve Nixon
South/Wolters
(832)668-7200 (71537)
(832)668-7237
(832)668-7400 (74123)